Tuesday, August 28, 2012

Masanobu Sato: Champion Masturbator

JJ DOOM - "Guv'nor" [Music Video]

Simple but effective

Saturday, August 25, 2012

Thursday, August 23, 2012

Diplo - "Set It Off" (ft. Lazerdisk Party Sex) [Music Video]

This is quite possibly THE MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR. Good ass job, Diplo!

DJs Watch Your Back

Diamond Dave Hosley is puttin' shame in your game

Check Out Hot City's Inspired New Video

Disco Cat Ladies

No words...

Sunday, August 19, 2012

Jackass 3.5 (Full Movie)

Friday, August 17, 2012

Wednesday, August 15, 2012

Screamin' Jay Hawkins Documentary (Full Movie)

Geto Boys Live @ The Gathering Of The Juggalos (Full Show)

The sound isn't the greatest, but WTF it's the fucking Geto Boys together. It's worth a look.

"Mind Is Playing Tricks On Me" starts at 40:26 and Willie D's solo joint "Bald Headed Hoes" is at 12:35 if you were wondering...

Monday, August 13, 2012

New Trend Alert! Butthole Tattoos!!!

Here at Captain Beatfart we like to keep you updated on all of the latest trends. If you were headed out to get your butthole bleached -- CANCEL YOUR APPOINTMENT! That's sooo 2010. 2012 is all about making your sphincter look dirtier.

Friday, August 10, 2012

Traci Lords Raps & Thrusts Pelvis Repeatedly

Damn, guuuuuurrrl!

10 Bets You Will Never Lose

The Age Of Gundam Is Near...

Also, is that chick super sexy or what?

Friday, August 3, 2012

The Best/Worst English Accent Ever

Killing Them Softly Trailer

Killing Them Softly reunites Brad Pitt and director Andrew Dominik for Dominik's second feature. I'm totally stoked for this one. Pitt and Dominik did the criminally slept on The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford 5 years ago and I've been waiting for Dominik to get another chance ever since. The trailer looks really promising.

The trailer also features a dope Johnny Cash song from American IV that borrows a bit from Leadbelly's classic, "There's A Man Goin Around Takin Names". You can check out both versions below:

The One Man Korean LMFAO

Cymbals - "Candy Bar"

A great video by one of my favorite bands, Cymbals.